Cadair Fawr, Cairn

Archif6149479Teitl925043_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cadair Fawr Cairn, Hirwaun, taken on 17/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166673Teitl2003_5011_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cadair Fawr, cairn, and landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055523Teitl8M_0047_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0047/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cader Fawr Round Cairn, Penderyn, Brecknockshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059937TeitlBR135 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cadair Fawr, Cairn (BR135) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512004TeitlCSAM_JC_2008_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6166672Teitl2003_CS_0153 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cadair Fawr, cairn, and landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun