Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal

Archif6414868TeitlKAM11_002 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital copies of maps relating to a report entitled 'Roads and tracks to the south of the River Usk between Crickhowell and Llangynidr'.Cyfrwng109MB. Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6211217TeitlCOI_TR70003 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing electric lift bridge on the Brecon and Monmouth canal; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6211216TeitlCOI_TR70002 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing electric lift bridge on the Brecon and Monmouth canal; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211220TeitlCOI_TR70006 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing electric lift bridge on the Brecon and Monmouth canal; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211218TeitlCOI_TR70004 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing electric lift bridge on the Brecon and Monmouth canal; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211219TeitlCOI_TR70005 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing electric lift bridge on the Brecon and Monmouth canal; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6438570TeitlDMHC04_006 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Canals& Waterways 10080".Cyfrwng1 slide. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6414867TeitlKAM11_001 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a report entitled 'Roads and tracks to the south of the River Usk between Crickhowell and Llangynidr'.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif2022-03-31_2573TeitlBFC - Butler Family CollectionLefelCollectionDisgrifiadGroup of documents, photos and postcards dated between 1910-1973, relating to the Butler, Davies and Morris families of Withey Beds, and 27, Oakfield Road, Newport. Includes annotated copy of the Monmouthshire Brecon Canal Acts 1793 and 1803/4 and associated correspondence to Zephaniah Butler, inspector on the canal; documents relating to John Thomas Butler, Deputy County Architect, Glamorgan County Council, and documents and photos relating to Lillian Butler, police driver during the Second World War. Includes typed and handwritten family histories, account , photos & map relating to Withey Beds cottages and table of contents list.Cyfrwng1 box and 1 folder. Text; Graphic; Photographic; CartographicDelweddaun
Archif6397997TeitlKAM11 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadReport entitled 'Roads and tracks to the south of the River Usk between Crickhowell and Llangynidr'.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6058459Teitl8M_2998_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2998/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouthshire and Brecon canal - correspondence.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6206664TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopied accounts from the Mayberry Collection for the Brecon and Abergavenny canal 1792-1799.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6206665TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopied transcriptions from the Mayberry Collection concerning the Brecon and Abergavenny canal,1792-1793.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6414869TeitlKAM11_003 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital images relating to a report entitled 'Roads and tracks to the south of the River Usk between Crickhowell and Llangynidr'.Cyfrwng42.8MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6206663TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopied notes on the history of the Brecon and Abergavenny canal prepared for an enquiry held at Brecon c. 1970's. Author unknown.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun