Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries

Archif6415289TeitlWMPT18_004 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelItemDisgrifiadPwll Du limestone quarriesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473092TeitlAP_2012_2214 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll Du Limestone Quarry. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355747Teitl2003_5143_44 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries from the north-west. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149673Teitl925051_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149672Teitl92_CS_1059 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149674Teitl995037_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149676Teitl925050_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6062437TeitlMM225 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pwll-du Limestone Quarries (MM225) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6330657TeitlAP_2006_1234 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries from the north-west. Taken on 09 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049711Teitl99_CS_0385 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Blaenavon, taken by T.G. Driver, 15/3/1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6518725TeitlCAM001-01-6583 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6583, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pwll Du Quarry and Water Balance Lift, Torfaen - scheduling. Includes colour images.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6129687TeitlBE1_09 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Blaenavon East Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries, Llanfoist Fawr, from the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative survey of Blaenavon East, carried out out by Hayman and Horton, August, 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049710Teitl92_CS_1055 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Blaenavon, taken by C.R. Musson, 19/10/1992.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415265TeitlWMPT18 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photos of Pwll Du Ironworks.Cyfrwng5 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6473093TeitlAP_2012_2215 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll Du Limestone Quarry, and wider landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355746Teitl2003_CS_1914 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries from the east. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6355745Teitl2003_CS_1912 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries from the north. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6355749Teitl2003_5143_46 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries from the east. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6355748Teitl2003_5143_43 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-Du Limestone Quarries from the north. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6374123TeitlELR02_04 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing 'Situation of stone blocks at Pwll Du': Figure 51.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6149675Teitl99_CS_0386 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-du Limestone Quarries, Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6463250TeitlAP_2010_1273 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll Du Limestone Quarries, Blaenavon. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463251TeitlAP_2010_1274 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll Du Limestone Quarries, Blaenavon. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy