Pen-Ffordd-Goch Pond or Keeper's Pond or Forge Pond

ArchifAP2023_385TeitlAP2023_385LefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Keepers Pond. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 29 April 2022Cyfrwng2 .tif files (207 MB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6428173Teitl2001-0137 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPen-Ffordd-Goch pond or Keeper's pond, Llanfoist Fawr : Photo survey comprising 1 B&W print taken by S. R. Hughes, January 2001.Cyfrwng1 print. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6028124Teitl9400254_32a - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen Ffordd Goch pond, Llanfoist Fawr; Photo survey comprising 1 photo taken by D.J. Percival dated 28/09/1994CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149678Teitl995038_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-ffordd-goch Pond (Keeper's Pond), Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186535TeitlC2004_012_6 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour transparency showing Keepers Pond, Blaenavon, produced by Iain Wright, 2004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186536TeitlC2004_012_5 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour transparency showing Keepers Pond, Blaenavon, produced by Iain Wright, 2004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355750Teitl2003_5142_70 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Keeper's Pond and patching at Blaenavon, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428174Teitl2001-0137 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pen-Ffordd-Goch Pond, from south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6330658TeitlAP_2006_1249 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Keeper's Pond, Blaenavon, viewed from the west. Taken on 09 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6155852TeitlC2004_012_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour transparency showing general view of Pen-Ffordd-Goch Pond taken by Iain Wright, 2004.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_385_001TeitlAP2023_385_001LefelItemDisgrifiadPen fford goch or Keeper's Pond, in landscape. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6149677Teitl99_CS_0393 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pen-ffordd-goch Pond (Keeper's Pond), Llanfoist Fawr, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6156487TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic survey of Pen-ffordd-goch Pond, Llanfoist Fawr, consisting of 12 colour prints, by David Browne, 2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_385_002TeitlAP2023_385_002LefelItemDisgrifiadPen fford goch or Keeper's Pond, in landscape. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy