Gwernyfed Park Garden and Grounds, Aberllynfi

Archif6526976TeitlAP2019_436_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGrounds and gardens of Gwernyfed Park (including the former deer park); Gwernyfed Gaer defended enclosure, and Gwernyfed High School. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526974TeitlAP2019_436 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGrounds and gardens of Gwernyfed Park (including the former deer park); Gwernyfed Gaer defended enclosure, and Gwernyfed High School. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6374952TeitlC. Stephen Briggs CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNine drawings found in with the Cardiganshire County History Collection, but not related to it. Some appear to relate to a paper by C. S Briggs given a conference on Garden Archaeology, 1991: published in Brown, A E (1991) 'Garden Archaeology, Papers presented to a conference at Knuston Hall, Northamptonshire', April 1988, CBA Report No. 78.Cyfrwng9 items.Delweddaun
Archif6131673TeitlCadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCollection of material relating to the gardens at Gwernyfed, Three Cocks, collated by Cadw in the course of the production of the Parks and Gardens Register, filed in PGW ref no order (PGW Po010).CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6526975TeitlAP2019_436_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGrounds and gardens of Gwernyfed Park (including the former deer park); Gwernyfed Gaer defended enclosure, and Gwernyfed High School. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526977TeitlAP2019_436_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGrounds and gardens of Gwernyfed Park (including the former deer park); Gwernyfed Gaer defended enclosure, and Gwernyfed High School. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy