Glynllifon Park Pleasure Grounds, Penygroes

Archif6191171TeitlAP_2005_0720 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the north. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191175TeitlAP_2005_0464 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191170TeitlAP_2005_0721 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the north. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6474526TeitlAP_2012_5415 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon mansion and estate, in winter sunlight. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/12/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330668TeitlAP_2006_0456 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon Park, Grounds and Gardens. A general view from the west. Taken on 09 February 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355784TeitlAP_2007_0190 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon Park, Grounds and Gardens. Taken on 25 January 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149754Teitl96_CS_0541 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of garden at Glynllifon Park, Llandwrog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 30/03/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149757Teitl96_CS_1554 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of garden at Glynllifon Park, Llandwrog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 30/03/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149755Teitl96_CS_0542 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of garden at Glynllifon Park, Llandwrog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 30/03/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166808Teitl2003_CS_1469 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon, country house, with parchmarks of former paths on front lawn. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166806Teitl2003_5099_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon, house and park. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166810Teitl2003_5099_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon, workshops and gardens. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166805Teitl2003_CS_1331 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon, house and park. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194433TeitlTL7_028 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, ground and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing small entrance gate with stone lion and figure, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194402TeitlTL7_017 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, grounds and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing potted trees with figures and dog, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194425TeitlTL7_020 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, grounds and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing small boat on water, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194434TeitlTL7_029 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, ground and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing three-tiered fountain, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196225TeitlTL14_014 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon Park grounds, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photograph showing octagonal house and pond, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196228TeitlTL14_017 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of 2 black and white images of Glynllifon Park grounds, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photographs showing Hermitage and statue of Diana, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6335097TeitlRCF03_20 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted plans relating to Llandwrog.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6191177TeitlAP_2005_0715 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191173TeitlAP_2005_0714 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6193620TeitlCadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCollection of material relating to the gardens at Glynllifon, collated by Cadw in the course of the production of the Parks and Gardens Register, filed in PGW ref no order PGW(Gd)39(GWY)CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6539414TeitlCLBN_CA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing Glynllifon in the community of Llandwrog, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng11 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6196224TeitlTL14_013 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of 2 black and white images of Glynllifon Park grounds, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photographs showing ruined house with figure, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196227TeitlTL14_016 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of 2 black and white images of Glynllifon Park grounds, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photographs showing lake with boat and figure, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196230TeitlTL14_019 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of 2 black and white images of Glynllifon Park grounds, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photographs showing gates with figure, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196229TeitlTL14_018 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of 2 black and white images of Glynllifon Park grounds, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photographs showing walled garden and nursery with gardeners, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6035928TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 5 finds, showing detail of Stone objects found near Bangor, Glynllifon Park area and Fodol area. Published in Caernarvonshire II, fig 11.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6065025Teitl965123_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Parc Glynllifon Garden, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6065024Teitl965123_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Parc Glynllifon Garden, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6191172TeitlAP_2005_0719 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the north-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355783TeitlAP_2007_0189 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon Park, Grounds and Gardens. Taken on 25 January 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191169TeitlAP_2005_0732 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Gardenviewed from the south-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191174TeitlAP_2005_0473 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Country House Garden viewed from the north. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166809Teitl2003_5111_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon, country house, with parchmarks of former paths on front lawn. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166807Teitl2003_5099_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Glynllifon, house and park. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194432TeitlTL7_027 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, ground and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing entrance gate with stone eagles and figures, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194426TeitlTL7_021 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, grounds and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing garden statue of Diana, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194404TeitlTL7_019 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Glynllifon: park, grounds and gardens, copied from early undated postcard showing small boat on water, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun