Roman Road of Carmarthen;Via Julia Roman Road, Section W of Afon Cywyn at Pontcowin

Archif6544193TeitlAP2019_1185 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road at Pontcowin taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544195TeitlAP2019_1185_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road at Pontcowin taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149897Teitl925021_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen at Afon Cywyn, St Clears, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149898Teitl94_CS_0309 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of section of Roman Road (Via Julia) W of Afon Cywyn, St Clears, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544194TeitlAP2019_1185_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road at Pontcowin taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy