Roman Road W of Carmarthen;Via Julia Roman Road, Section S of Castell-y-Gaer

Archif6544197TeitlAP2019_1186_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the section of Roman road visible south of Castell y Gaer, taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149903Teitl925016_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149902Teitl925016_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149899Teitl92_CS_0384 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149900Teitl925021_04 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544198TeitlAP2019_1186_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the section of Roman road visible south of Castell y Gaer, taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6544196TeitlAP2019_1186 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the section of Roman road visible south of Castell y Gaer, taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149905Teitl925016_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149904Teitl92_CS_0604 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149901Teitl925016_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun