Roman Road W of Carmarthen;Via Julia Roman Road, Section E of Castell-y-Gaer

Archif6390118TeitlCAP630 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief Report relating to Glyn Hebog, Bancyfelin, Carmarthenshire. CAP Report Number 630.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6149906Teitl92_CS_0385 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen east of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149908Teitl925021_05 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen south of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149907Teitl925016_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of the Roman Road west of Carmarthen east of Castell-y-gaer, Newchurch and Merthyr, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun