Treorchy Townscape

Archif6479457TeitlPRD_02_0597 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour aerial photo showing Treorchy, taken by Paul R. Davis, 13th May 2015CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6131300Teitl99_CS_2064 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy and the Rhondda, taken by T.G. Driver, 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6150076Teitl99_CS_2063 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150078Teitl99_CS_2067 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6213153Teitl97_087_51 - Ordnance Survey Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of an aerial photograph showing the Treorchy area, taken by Ordnance Survey, April 1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049720Teitl2001_CS_1109 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy Townscape, taken by T.G. Driver, 21/6/2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6387315TeitlCAP089 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Survey Phase IV Report relating to Forest Enterprise Welsh Heritage Assets Project: Rhondda, St Gwynno. CAP Report Number 89.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6510974TeitlBWGG_1_199 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadTrelewis and Treorchy: brief hand-written note giving date and architect of St Mary's Church, Trelewis and note on Garden Village, Trelewis. Brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on churches, chapels, industrial sites, schools and housing in the community of Treorchy.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6479459TeitlPRD_02_0599 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour aerial photo showing Treorchy, taken by Paul R. Davis, 23th May 2015CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6213154Teitl97_087_52 - Ordnance Survey Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of an aerial photograph showing the Treorchy area, taken by Ordnance Survey, April 1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6150080Teitl925047_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy, taken on 17/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150079Teitl99_CS_2065 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150077Teitl99_CS_2066 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150075Teitl92_CS_1016 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Treorchy, taken on 17/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun