Trehafod Village

Archif6419783TeitlCLB_GL_05 - Cadw Listed Building BookletsLefelItemDisgrifiadList of Buildings of Special Architectural or Historic Interest for Cymmer, Porth and TrehafodCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6536966Teitl83_104_0013 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Trehafod, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 14th June 1983 at an altitude of 8,250 feet. Grid reference ST0591. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6536980Teitl83_104_0014 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Trehafod, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 14th June 1983 at an altitude of 8,250 feet. Grid reference ST0491. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150263Teitl925062_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Trehafod, Pontypridd, taken on 21/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510972TeitlBWGG_1_197 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadTreforest and Trehafod: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on Crawshays Tinplate works, school and trading estate in the community of Treforest. Brief notes on chapels and collieries in the Trehafod area.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6387315TeitlCAP089 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Survey Phase IV Report relating to Forest Enterprise Welsh Heritage Assets Project: Rhondda, St Gwynno. CAP Report Number 89.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun