Cwm Nant Lloi Causeway, Penwyllt, Brecon Forest Tramway ;Neath & Brecon Railway

Archif6028247TeitlBFT034 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFinished ink-line drawing, the cross-section of the Cwm Nant Lloi causeway. Fig 69, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6475400TeitlAP_2012_4990 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Nant Lloi causeway, Brecon Forest Tramroad. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6028246TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of the Cwm Nant Lloi Causeway, on the Brecon Forest Tramway, taken between 1983 and 1986, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286177Teitl850997 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238053Teitl1984_8_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238054Teitl1984_8_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238050Teitl860830 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, general view, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6237720Teitl850998 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238055Teitl830956 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, general view, showing the eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238060Teitl830961 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, detail of the arches supporting the plateway formation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6438665TeitlDMHC04_112 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Railways - Building & Engineering - 10360".Cyfrwng9 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6028250TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPencil drawing of the plan of Cwm Nant Lloi Causeway, 1/100 scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6028249TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil section drawing of the Cwm Nant Lloi Causeway, 1/100 scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6028248TeitlBFT048 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFinished ink-line drawing, elevation of the Cwm Nant Lloi Causeway, plus the original preliminary artwork. Fig 142, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6300529Teitl1984_8_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238058Teitl830959 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, looking at the tramroad bed, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238056Teitl830957 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, general view, showing the eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238051Teitl1983_24_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, western elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238059Teitl830960 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, detailed photograph of the archway on the eastern elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6237722Teitl860829 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, general view, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238052Teitl1983_24_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, western elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6238057Teitl830958 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, view of the tramroad bed, with annotated photocopy, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6237721Teitl860828 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Nant Lloi Causeway, general view, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun