Glan Usk House;Glan Wysg, Sennybridge

Archif6434727TeitlAJP30_23 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing wall painting at the chapel at Glan-usk House, produced by A.J. Parkinson/D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6028276TeitlBFT053 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil drawing of the ground floor plan of Glan Usk House, used as part of Fig 120, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990. Also includes overlaid pencil sketch.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6028279TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, Sennybridge; Field notes and drawings produced by Dylan Roberts, February 1984CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6073197TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNewspaper article and black and white photograph on the sale of Glanusk House, Sennybridge, from the Western MailCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6028275TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSurvey of Glan Usk House, located near the Sennybridge depot of the Brecon Forest Tramroad. Items include: 12 black and white photographs; field notes by Stephen R Hughes (2-3 November 1982) and a full 3 page typewritten description by Dylan J Roberts, March 1984. Reproduced in "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263994Teitl1984_18_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, secondary kitchen from W., NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263988Teitl831016 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, north-east elevation, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6263990Teitl1984_18_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, view from N.E., NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263987Teitl831018 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, showing the veranda, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6293314Teitl831017 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, three-quarter view (from s-w), showing the veranda, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6028277TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, Sennybridge; report and copy of ground floor plan produced by Dylan Roberts, March 1984, originals believed to be in RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication Collection (and NMR Site Files).CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6293316Teitl1984_18_12 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, early stable c.1827, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6293315Teitl1984_18_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, view from the South, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6175726TeitlA66_6_33 - Brecon Museum TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy transparency of black and white historic print of the exterior of Glan Usk Park, Maescar. From an original held at Brecon Museum, undated.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263993Teitl1984_18_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, view from S.W., NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263992Teitl1984_18_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, store or cart sheds, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263995Teitl1884_18_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, coach house and stable, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263989Teitl831019 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, interior detail showing snooker table, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263991Teitl1984_18_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGlan Usk House, outbuildings from N.E., NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun