Twynau-Gwynion Quarries

Archif6374089TeitlELR01_042 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Outer cheek of railway chairs from Twynau Gwynion': Figure 130.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374130TeitlELR02_06 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing '1848 and 1857 lease maps combined': Figure 123.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6355843TeitlAP_2007_1730 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Twynau-Gwynion Quarries. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6150312Teitl925056_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twynau-gwynion Quarries, Pant, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150311Teitl92_CS_1133 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Twynau-gwynion Quarries, Pant, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6374262TeitlELR01_101 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadComposite drawing showing Figures 129, 130, 140, and 143.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374090TeitlELR01_043 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Inner cheek of railway chairs from Twynau Gwynion': Figure 130.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374091TeitlELR01_044 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Point chair from Twynau Gwynion': Figure 127.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6150313Teitl925056_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twynau-gwynion Quarries, Pant, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun