Abbey Works, Margam Steel Works, Margam, Port Talbot Complex;Corus;Tata

Archif6473651TeitlAP_2012_2968 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Abbey Works, Margam Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473653TeitlAP_2012_2970 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Abbey Works, Margam Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473652TeitlAP_2012_2969 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Abbey Works, Margam Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473924TeitlAP_2012_3247 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Margam Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473649TeitlAP_2012_2966 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Abbey Works, Margam Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473648TeitlAP_2012_2965 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Abbey Works, Margam Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369556TeitlPTA04_21 - Percy Thomas ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Steel Company of Wales Abbey Works, Port Talbot.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6142614Teitl2000_CS_0643 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Margam Steel Works, Margam Moors, taken by T.G.Driver on the 27/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150768Teitl96_CS_1067 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Port Talbot Steel Works (formerly Steel Company Of Wales), Margam Moors, taken by C.R.Musson on the 17/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6150771Teitl96_CS_1069 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Port Talbot Steel Works (formerly Steel Company Of Wales), Margam Moors, taken by C.R.Musson on the 17/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164739Teitl2003_CS_1257 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Margam Steel Works, plume from stack, stereo colour. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164740Teitl2003_5091_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Margam Steel Works, plume from stack. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164736Teitl2003_CS_1255 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Margam Steel Works, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164734Teitl2003_5091_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Margam Steel Works, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164738Teitl2003_CS_1258 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Margam Steel Works, plume from stack, stereo colour. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164741Teitl95_CS_2007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Margam steel works. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164733Teitl95_CS_2009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Margam steel works. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166964Teitl95_CS_0654 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Port Talbot Chemical and Steel Works. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166962Teitl955170_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Margam steel works. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166958Teitl95_CS_0658 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Port Talbot Chemical and Steel Works. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166961Teitl955062_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Port Talbot Chemical and Steel Works. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6211033TeitlCOI_09_13 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad1 b/w print showing view of the main office block at Abbey Works, Margam; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414042TeitlWAW023799 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey steelworks, Port Talbot, under constructionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413931TeitlWAW017969 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot under constructionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413990TeitlWAW021365 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot under constructionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414043TeitlWAW023800 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey steelworks, Port Talbot, under constructionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413991TeitlWAW021366 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot under constructionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413930TeitlWAW017968 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot under constructionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422751TeitlWAW017977 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Margam Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422741TeitlWAW014962 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422749TeitlWAW014952 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422748TeitlWAW014953 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422755TeitlWAW017971 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Margam Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422717TeitlWAW023811 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422730TeitlWAW021357 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction, showing cooling tower. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422716TeitlWAW023812 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422739TeitlWAW014964 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422726TeitlWAW023802 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422718TeitlWAW023810 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422723TeitlWAW023805 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abbey Steelworks, Port Talbot, under construction. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy