Feeder to Melingriffith Tinplate Works, Including Weir, Sluice, Overflow and Footbridge

Archif6503519TeitlHAP022_01 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadHard-copy records comprising site reports, diary sheets, record and register sheets and maps from archaeological investigation at Radyr Weir, Cardiff, carried out by Headland Archaeology, 2018.CyfrwngOne box. Graphic, Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6503532TeitlHAP022_02 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPhoto survey produced during an archaeological investigation at Radyr Weir, Cardiff, carried out by Headland Archaeology, 2018.Cyfrwng539MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6503281TeitlHAP022 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive records relating to a archaeological work at Radyr Weir, Cardiff carried out by Headland Archaeology, 2018. Headland Project No RWCWCyfrwngOne file + digital data. Photo, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6504245TeitlHAP022_03 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadHeadland Archaeology report ref no RWCW/HBR Radyr Weir, Cardiff. Historic Building Recording commissioned by Dawnus Construction Ltd, dated July 2016.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6504204TeitlHAP022_04 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadHeadland Archaeology report ref no RWCW Radyr Weir, Cardiff. Archaeological Watching Brief commissioned by Dawnus Construction Ltd, dated February 2018.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun