Carno Wind Farm, Trannon

Cyfeirnod MapSN99NW
Hen SirMontgomeryshire
CymunedLlanbrynmair
Math O SafleFFERM WYNT
CyfnodModern
Disgrifiad
Currently the largest wind farm in the UK with 56 wind turbine towers generating a total of 33.6MW; commissioned October 1996.
Site visited B.A.Malaws, 23 October 1999.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 4, - Appendices part 4, appendix 7: Bats Survey; appendix 8: Hydrological Report, from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 1 - non technical summary from an Environmental statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 4, - Appendices part 5, appendix 9: Archaeological Report; appendix 9A: Archaeological Report Addendum A; appendix 9B: Archaeological Report Addendum B; appendix 10; Noise Impact Assessment, from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 3 - Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 5 - Maps and technical drawings from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 2 - Planning Design and Access Statement from an Environmental statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVol 4, - Appendices part 3, app 4: Scoping, Consultation Letters and Correspondence; app 5A: Ornithological and Habitat Survey; app 5B: Breeding Birds Survey; app 6: Protected Species Survey, from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South, produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 4, - Appendices part 1, appendix 1:Turbine Specifications; appendix 2 Evolution Process, from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVolume 6 - Photomontages from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South,produced by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.
application/pdfCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveVol 4, Appendices part 2, app 3A: Off-site access- Ellesmere Port to Carno; app 3B: Off-site access - Carno to site; App 3C: Traffic Data, from an Environmental Statement on Ecocas Wind Farm, Esgair Cwmowen Central and South, by Independent Power Systems Ltd, 2009.