Roman Earthworks S of Llandrindod Wells

Archif6054691TeitlANC_2283_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2283/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthworks, S. of Llandrindod Wells, Llandrindod and Rural, Powys - planning application. SAM Code RD126CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6063304TeitlRD126 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Roman Earthworks S Of Llandrindod Wells (RD126) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6520675TeitlCAM001-01-2283-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2283-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Roman earthworks south of Llandrindod - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-09-12_4272TeitlCPATP_118 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport no. 1752 relating to CPAT Project 2485: Archaeological Mitigation at Elancott, Howey, Llandrindod Wells.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 2.00 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6057997Teitl8M_2283_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2283/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthworks, S. of Llandrindod Wells, Llandrindod and Rural, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code RD126CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6049797Teitl95_CS_0962 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Roman Earthworks S Of Llandrindod Wells, taken by C.R. Musson, 12/4/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049798Teitl96_CS_1504 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Roman Earthworks S Of Llandrindod Wells, taken by C.R. Musson, 27/7/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167112Teitl2002_5035_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Enclosure south of Llandrindod Wells. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167113Teitl2002_5035_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Enclosure northwest of Caer Du. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513923TeitlCSAM_WGO_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Radnorshire carried out by W. G. Owen, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun