Raby's Furnace, Cwmddyche, Llanelli

Archif6028720TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadArchive of excavation of Raby's Furnace, Llanelli, by Cambrian Archaeological Projects, including context record sheets, report, site drawings, list of negatives and dax copy of contact prints.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6386780TeitlCAP002 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Excavation Report relating to Raby's Furnace, Furnace, Llanelli. CAP Report Number 2, Project Number 15.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6151307Teitl005044_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Raby's Furnace, Llanelly, taken by T.G.Driver on the 22/05/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151306Teitl005044_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Raby's Furnace, Llanelly, taken by T.G.Driver on the 22/05/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6402728TeitlPWC_03_079 - Peter Wakelin CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photographs and negatives showing Rabys Furnace taken by Peter Wakelin, c1995.Cyfrwng8 photographs and 9 negatives. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512535TeitlCSAM_LM_1999_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6476891TeitlAWP_116 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive from an archaeological assessment at Raby's Furnace, Llanelli, prepared by Archaeology Wales, Project No 2171, 2014.Cyfrwng232MB. Cartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511115TeitlCSAM_HBB_2005_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521292TeitlCAM001-01-3284-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3284-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Raby's Furnace, Llanelli - scheduling.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6072259TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRaby's Furnace, Furnace, Llanelli; site drawings produced by Nick Tavener, Cambrian Archaeological Projects, 1996.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6072258TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRaby's Furnace, Furnace, Llanelli; site drawings produced by Nick Tavener, Cambrian Archaeological Projects, 1996.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6028721TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiad"Raby's Furnace, Furnace, Llanelli. Excavation and Recording" by Nick Tavener BA MIFA, prepared on behalf of Cadw for the National Rivers Authority. Project No 15. 29 May 1996. Cambrian Archaeological Projects.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6151308Teitl91_CS_0312 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Raby's Furnace, Llanelly, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6476893TeitlAWP_116_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital record comprising component parts of reports, correspondence, photos and map extracts, from an archaeological assessment at Raby's Furnace, Llanelli, prepared by Archaeology Wales, Project No 2171, 2014.Cyfrwng207MB. Photo, Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6476892TeitlAWP_116_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled " Raby's Furnace, Furnace, Llanelli. Archaeological Watching Brief" prepared by Philip Poucher of Archaeology Wales for Natural Resources Wales. Report No 1192, February 2014.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun