Morlais Castle, Pant, Merthyr Tydfil

Archif6460601TeitlAP_2008_3178 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460600TeitlAP_2008_3177 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460595TeitlAP_2008_3172 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356206TeitlAP_2007_1731 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513686TeitlCJS02_01_10 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMorlais Castle - LM10 - Records comprise hand-written notes, preliminary surveys, plottings and drawings, annotated copies of maps, plans and illustrations, correspondence, draft texts, and extracts from various journals and other sources. Also includes two colour prints of fallen masonry from Morlais Castle.CyfrwngOne file. Photo, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6514112TeitlPRD_02_1868 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view of Morlais Castle, Pant, Merthyr Tydfil. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 6th August 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356204TeitlAP_2007_1721 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460599TeitlAP_2008_3176 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460594TeitlAP_2008_3171 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345377TeitlGLI03_01_04 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 5SE, 6NW, 6NE, 6SW and 6SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6347194TeitlGLI06_02_06 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadHandwritten, first draft, mss text for Morlais Castle (LM 10).Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6356205TeitlAP_2007_1720 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151339Teitl925005_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151349Teitl925003_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151332Teitl925003_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151340Teitl925005_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151352Teitl925003_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151338Teitl925005_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151351Teitl925003_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 31/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151346Teitl995040_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151334Teitl99_CS_0445 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151348Teitl99_CS_0446 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151344Teitl995040_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054245TeitlANC_1666_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1666/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, GLamorgan, excavations. SAM Code GM028CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054246TeitlANC_1666_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1666/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Morlais Castle, scheduled monument consent.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511999TeitlCSAM_JC_2007_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6028804TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6437892TeitlJBH_025 - John B. Hilling CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing Morlais Castle, taken by John Hilling.CyfrwngSix slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6243658Teitl9300886_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBasement in South Keep. NA/GL/94/065.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6276147Teitl9300886_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Cistern at the North end of the outer court. NA/GL/94/065.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6297782Teitl9300887_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBasement in South Keep. NA/GL/94/065.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6356203TeitlAP_2007_1718 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356202TeitlAP_2007_1717 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Morlais Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6001570TeitlOAI_01_01 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGlamorgan Views of Castles and Historic Buildings. Series A (eight views) containing: Caerphilly Castle, Cardiff Castle, Coity Castle, Ewenny Priory, Llanblethian Castle, Llandaff Cathedral, Morlais Castle and St Donat's Castle. Facsimile copies of original engravings of the 1740s by Samuel and Nathaniel Buck published by the Glamorgan Archive ServiceCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6057296Teitl8M_1666_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1666/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, GLamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM028CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061333TeitlGM028 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Morlais Castle (GM028) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6519934TeitlCAM001-01-1666-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1666-00 (part 1), transferred from Cadw, concerning Morlais Castle, Pant, Merthyr Tydfil. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6028803TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Morlais Castle, Merthyr Tydfil. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200285TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMorlais Castle ; photosurvey comprising 4 colour photographs taken by Dylan Roberts, May 1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6432880TeitlOAI_19_06 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadMorlais Castle survey plots at 1:250 produced by D.J. Percival 1991.CyfrwngOne folder. Graphic.Delweddaun