Cae-yr-Arfau; Cae'Rarfau Burial Chamber

Archif6402321TeitlCMC_PA_766 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives relating to Cae-Yr-Arfau Burial Chamber.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6481097TeitlGL3788 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of burial chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056351Teitl8A_0884_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/0884/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cae-yr-Arfau Burial Chamber, Pentyrch, Mid-Glamorgan, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6356207TeitlAP_2007_1534 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cae'rarfau Burial Chamber. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053554TeitlANC_0884_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0884/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cae-yr-Arfau Burial Chamber, Pentyrch, Mid-Glamorgan, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061335TeitlGM030 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cae-yr-arfau Burial Chamber;cae'rarfau; (GM030) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511654TeitlCSAM_JC_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2005CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519703TeitlCAM001-01-0884-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0884-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Cae yr Arfau Burial Chamber. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6336096TeitlRCF08_007 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted plans relating to various Neolothic sites in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6481096TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Cae -yr-arfau burial chamber, produced by RCAHMW 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6028811TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNote concerning Cae-yr-Arfau Burial Chamber.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6028812TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and elevation of Cae'rarfau Burial Chamber, Pentyrch, published in Glamorgan Volume 1, part 1, fig 12.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345493TeitlGLI03_01_46 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 36NW, 36NE, 36SW and 36SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6531483TeitlCMC_PA_766_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Cae-yr-Arfau burial chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6346382TeitlGLI03_05_07 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 5 (Top): Cae'rarfau, from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151353Teitl005063_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cae-yr-Arfau Burial Chamber; Cae'rarfau;, Pentyrch, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6531482TeitlCMC_PA_766_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Cae-yr-Arfau burial chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510577TeitlCSAM_FT_2007_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2007.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510604TeitlCSAM_FT_2006_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2006.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun