Monmouth Castle

Archif6510594TeitlCSAM_FT_2005_16 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2005.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6056716Teitl8M_1086_3_14 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1086/3/14, transferred from Cadw, concerning Individual contracts plastering of walls and vaults at Monmouth Great Castle House.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055441TeitlANC_6242_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/6242/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth Castle and Great Castle House, Monmouth, acquisition and legal arrangements. SAM Code ME159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055436TeitlANC_6242_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/6242/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth castle and Great Castle House, Monmouth, Gwent, scheduling. SAM Code MM159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056715Teitl8M_1086_3_7 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1086/3/7, transferred from Cadw, concerning Individual contracts ground maintenance Monmouth Castle.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058997Teitl8A_12389_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/12389/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth Castle, Monmouth, Gwent, maintenance of gardens and grounds. SAM Code MM159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058852Teitl8M_6242_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/6242/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth castle and Great Castle House, Monmouth, Gwent, Castle Hill proposals and planning applications. SAM Code MM159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058851Teitl8A_6242_05_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/6242/05/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth castle and Great Castle House, Monmouth, Gwent, V.O. reports. SAM Code MM159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058849Teitl8M_6242_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/6242/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth Castle and Great Castle House, Monmouth, acquisition and legal arrangements. SAM Code ME159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058850Teitl8M_6242_2_Pt3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/6242/2/Pt3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Monmouth Castle and Great Castle House, Monmouth, preservation works. SAM Code MM159CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510535TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510596TeitlCSAM_FT_2005_18 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2005.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6518824TeitlCAM004-09-6242-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM004-09-6242-01 transferred from Cadw, entitled 'Maintenance Programme: General Works, Monmouth Castle and Great House. Includes plans, prints (black/white and colour) and correspondence concerning maintenance and repairs.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6179798TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMonmouth Castle; photo survey comprising four black and white photographs taken by G.B. Mason, National Buildings Record, 1956CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6179799TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMonmouth Castle; photo survey comprising three black and white photographs taken by W.A. Call, National Buildings RecordCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6179803TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMonmouth Castle; four black and white photographs taken by Ministry of Works, undatedCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482600TeitlLMP - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadViews of Monmouth Castle, circa 1950. Reference number range LMP2075 - 2081.Cyfrwng7 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6029333TeitlA915_1-5 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Monmouth Great Castle House. All negs. damaged. Prints to N.M.R.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029347TeitlOrdnance Survey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMonmouth, Box 5. Monmouth Castle and Great Castle House, Monmouthshire, Official Guide.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6049831Teitl94_CS_0440 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Monmouth Castle And Great Castle House, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/3/1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6179800TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonmouth Castle; brief handwritten note regarding Geoffrey's window, transferred to National Monuments Record with the National Buildings Record materialCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6179802TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonmouth Castle; four undated black and white postcards transferred from National Buildings RecordCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241829TeitlXM2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view with scaffoldingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257356TeitlAA56_8243 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Tower from northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257357TeitlAA56_8244 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Tower from north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265374TeitlBB67_4346 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265372TeitlBB67_3625 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing Geoffrey's windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265373TeitlBB67_3624 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing Geoffrey's windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300586TeitlXM4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDoorway detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6324498TeitlA5377_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Monmouth Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6324809TeitlA3769_3 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Monmouth Castle. Kiln - oven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6324497TeitlA5377_2 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Monmouth Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398852TeitlA9680_4 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour view of Great Castle House, Monmouth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398853TeitlA9680_5 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour view of Great Castle House, Monmouth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6492874TeitlNBRP_430 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard (Agincourt Series) of Monmouth Castle remains.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029341TeitlCGM13_006 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Monmouth Castle. Plan for display (sample). Cadw Ref. No:81/70. Scale 1:96.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6191404TeitlAP_2004_0471 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Monmouth Castle taken on 02/06/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356258TeitlAP_2009_1887 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Monmouth Castle. Taken on 11 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6029361TeitlCGM10_091 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Monmouth Castle. Castle plan for guide. Cadw Ref. No.: 81/61. Scale 1:500.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6321414TeitlDHS04_12 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Monmouth Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun