Muriau Tref Caernarfon

Archif6029493TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPorth Mawr, East Gate, Caernarfon Town Walls; measured drawings and photocopies of photographs received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/CA/97/01, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6055465TeitlANC_6268_17 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/6268/17, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarfon Town Walls, survey.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056384Teitl8M_0914_2B - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/2B, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, Eastgate (Guild Hall), Caernarvon, works and financial control.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056382Teitl8M_0914_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, 3,5,7,9 and 11 Greengate Street, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056386Teitl8M_0914_3B - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3B, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, acquisition of site of Nos 1 and 3 Eastgate, Caernarvon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056385Teitl8M_0914_3A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, acquisition of part of wall and one tower (Bank Quay Market Street).CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056395Teitl8M_0914_3N - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3N, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town wall, acquisition of Arches at Church Street, Market Street and Northgate Street and part of wall W. of Northgate Street Arch.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056267TeitlAM_0914_04 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. AM/0914/04, transferred from Cadw, concerning A.M. Architects - Caernarvon Town Walls, S/wks reports Reports by Site Superintendent on works carried out. (Passed by English Heritage)CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053581TeitlANC_0914_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0914/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Town Wall, Caernarvon, planning applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056388Teitl8M_0914_3D - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3D, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, acquisition of land adjoining St. Mary's Church.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056396Teitl8M_0914_3P - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3P, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town wall, acquisition of Puleston Tower, Bell Tower, half Castle Square and 33/35 Hole-in-the-Wall Street.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053578TeitlANC_0914_3M - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0914/3M, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarfon Town Wall, acquisition of 27,29, and 31 hole-in-the-wall street.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056390Teitl8M_0914_3F - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3F, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, East Gate (Guild Hall), Caernarvon, guardianship.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056389Teitl8M_0914_3E - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3E, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, 10 Pepper Lane, guardianship.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056387Teitl8M_0914_3C - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0914/3C, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarvon Town walls, proposed acquisition of Bath Tower.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059005Teitl8CL_26006_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8CL/26006/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarfon Town Walls, Nos 3-11 Greengate Street, purchase of freehold.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059007Teitl8CL_26006_100 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8CL/26006/100, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarfon Town Walls, land adjoining town walls, Northgate Street, sub-let to council for playing fields.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517541TeitlCAM001-01-0914-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0914-01 (part 3) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarfon Town Walls - scheduled site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513914TeitlCSAM_MY_2001_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo survey of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Glamorgan, Monmouthshire and Caernarfonshire carried out by Mike Yates, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516955TeitlCAM001-01-0914-1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0914-1 Pt2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caernarfon Town Walls, scheduling revision. Contains plans showing guardianship and proposed works to Bell Tower.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6395710TeitlCMC_WF_077 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing correspondence, order forms etc. relating to works at Caernarvon Town Walls.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6430829TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Caernarfon Town Wall produced by RCAHMW.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029498TeitlA1379_1-14 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photographs of Caernarfon Town Walls. All negs. damaged.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029495TeitlA5921_6 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caernarfon Town Walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6029501TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing section, elevation & plan of Caernarvon Town Walls & Gates. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol II, fig 109.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6151695Teitl98_CS_0241 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Caernarfon Town Wall, Caernarfon, taken on 18/04/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6334050TeitlA5921_4 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caernarfon Town Walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6334049TeitlA5921_3 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photographs of Caernarfon Town Walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6334375TeitlA6623_2 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caernarfon Town Walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6334053TeitlA5921_5 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caernarfon Town Walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6337101TeitlA6603_2 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caernarfon Town Walls - tower from Greengate Street.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6387944TeitlAA51_1462 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from Bank Quay.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6440185TeitlCGM23_014 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument, colour drawing of site B, Bank Quay, section of excavations, Caernarfon Town Wall.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6320252TeitlATP2_04 - Arnold Taylor Papers Ancient Monuments GroupLefelItemDisgrifiadDocument entitled 'Caernarfon Town Walls, noting files relating to: the 'Proposed Acquisition of the Bath House (1965-1967)'. 'Land Adjoining St Mary's Church (1924-1982)'; and 'Caernarfon Town Wall East Gate (1965)'.Cyfrwng1 paper file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6440966TeitlCGM25_023 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing, plan and elevations of proposed new garage, Executioners Tower. Unated. Scale 1" to 1'.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6440218TeitlCGM23_027 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing on graph paper of east gate, plan and elevation, Caernarfon Town Wall.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6519447TeitlCMC_PA_545_08 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a 1930 nitrate negative showing Caernarfon Town Walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6440181TeitlCGM23_010 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of site 10, Bank Quay plan and section, location of finds, glass and pottery, Caernarfon Town Wall. Scale 1/2" to 1'.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6440227TeitlCGM23_036 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing, measured blueprint of window with sections, dated 18th February 1932, Caernarfon Town Wall,CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6440221TeitlCGM23_030 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing on graph paper of east gate, elevations, Caernarfon Town Wall.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun