Forden Gaer Roman Settlement; Forden Gaer Roman Fort

Archif6458253TeitlAP_2008_0573 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/05/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467512TeitlAP_2011_1221 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement, with cropmarks showing. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467510TeitlAP_2011_1219 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement, with cropmarks showing. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465876TeitlAP_2011_0374 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/02/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467513TeitlAP_2011_1222 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement, with cropmarks showing. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465870TeitlAP_2011_0368 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/02/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330882TeitlAP_2006_2151 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Settlement. Taken on 13 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469302TeitlAP_2011_3348 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466926TeitlAP_2011_0688 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/03/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6364031TeitlGDBJ09_08 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Llany Slides', containing colour slides, and two black and white aerial photographs, relating to various Roman sites in Wales and the Marches.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6330884TeitlAP_2006_4443 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Settlement showing cropmarks. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469303TeitlAP_2011_3349 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467511TeitlAP_2011_1220 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement, with cropmarks showing. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467514TeitlAP_2011_1223 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement, with cropmarks showing. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6491732TeitlGDBJ01_81a - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing also includes black and white photographs (mounted on board) relating to Dolaucothi; and a plan, and brief text, relating to Forden Gaer Roman Fort, Powys.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6464055TeitlAP_2010_2951 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459466TeitlAP_2008_1994 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort and Gaer Farm, Prehistoric Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469301TeitlAP_2011_3347 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330881TeitlAP_2006_4442 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Settlement showing cropmarks. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467508TeitlAP_2011_1217 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman settlement, with cropmarks showing. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151980Teitl99_CS_0949 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken on 14/03/1999 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151975Teitl995088_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken on 15/07/1999 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151978Teitl995028_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken on 14/03/1999 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151976Teitl995088_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken on 15/07/1999 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6191476Teitl2003_CS_1756 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer taken on 03/08/2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6191477Teitl2003_CS_1757 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer taken on 03/08/2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6230727Teitl995543_3 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken by Toby Driver 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230726Teitl995543_1 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken by Toby Driver 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230728Teitl995543_4 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer, taken by Toby Driver 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049866Teitl99_CS_1868 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 15/7/1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049868Teitl90_CS_0886 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 8/8/1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053806TeitlANC_1083_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1083/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gaer, (Roman Site), Forden, Montgomeryshire, scheduling. SAM Code MY012CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056637Teitl8M_1083_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1083/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Field Monuments, guardianship recommendations, Wales.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062015TeitlMG012 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Forden Gaer, Roman Fort (MG012) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6363371TeitlGDBJ02_48 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Roman Road at Forden Gaer, and Y Pigwn.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6330883TeitlAP_2006_4441 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Settlement showing cropmarks. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465872TeitlAP_2011_0370 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Forden Gaer Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/02/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363775TeitlGDBJ08_04 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBooklet, produced by Barri Jones, entitled 'High Heritage. North Wales from the air'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6053828TeitlANC_1083_1A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1083/1A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gaer (Roman site), Forden, Montgomery, Powys, scheduling, additional area.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056636Teitl8M_1083_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1083/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gaer, (Roman Site), Forden, Montgomeryshire, scheduling. SAM Code MY012CyfrwngText.Delweddaun