Manorbier Castle

Archif6210225TeitlPK_01_21 - Phil Kingdom CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing Manorbier Castle taken by Phil Kingdom, 2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330897TeitlAP_2006_0116 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle, viewed from the west Taken on 11 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330896TeitlAP_2006_0118 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle. Taken on 11 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356374TeitlAP_2007_1805 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470970TeitlAP_2011_5183 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Manobier Castle, viewed from the north. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/09/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6030107TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey comprising 26 colour prints, accompanied by key plan, showing phase IX of the restoration work at Manorbier Castle, photos taken by Capps & Capps, undated but presumed to be c1997. Negatives not held.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6356376TeitlAP_2007_1803 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356378TeitlAP_2007_1806 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470971TeitlAP_2011_5184 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Manorbier Castle, viewed from the north. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/09/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6458923TeitlAP_2008_1388 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Manobier Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6395774TeitlAA56_1074 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier Castle from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395777TeitlAA56_1076 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier Castle showing the interior of the Great Hall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6403416TeitlGCPE2_026 - General Information CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a short guide to Manorbier Castle: text written by Arthur L. Leach. Undated, but after Leach's death, and prior to 1971.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6413376TeitlWAW005922 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier castleCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414390TeitlWAW033686 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier castleCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422856TeitlWAW005918 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier Castle. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432623TeitlBB68_7722 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier Castle from the southwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442018TeitlBB68_7723 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Manorbier Castle from the southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6453034TeitlBB68_1700 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the beachCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481128TeitlBB57_386B - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLandscape view of Manorbier Castle and Church, Pembs W A Call, taken1930.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481129TeitlBB57_385 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLandscape view of Manorbier Castle taken by W.A. Call 1930.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481127TeitlBB57_386A - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLandscape view of Manorbier Castle and Church, Pembs W A Call, taken1930.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481130TeitlBB57_390 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLandscape view of Manorbier Castle from the west taken by W.A. Call 1931.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493274TeitlNBRP_589 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white postcard, (Cambria series) landscape view of Manorbier Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493273TeitlNBRP_588 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, landscape view of Manorbier Castle. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493278TeitlNBRP_593 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white postcard, view of castle interior, Manorbier Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493276TeitlNBRP_591 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white postcard, (Squibbs Photographer), view of entrance to Manorbier Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493277TeitlNBRP_592 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white postcard, panoramic view of Manorbier Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6497079TeitlPMR_02_074 - Peter M. Reid CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad"Manorbier Castle and Gerald of Wales" illustrated booklet produced by Roger Vlitos.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6496567TeitlPMR_02_020 - Peter M. Reid CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad"Manorbier Castle. A Brief Guide to Manorbier Castle in the County of Pembroke" illustrated leaflet produced by Sir Francis Dashwood, undated.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6128707TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadManorbier Castle; copies of three engravings by P. Sandby, from Antiquarian Repertory, volume II, pp354-356CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6399433TeitlCMC_PA_349 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour photographs and negatives, produced by Peter Humphries, relating to various sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6470972TeitlAP_2011_5185 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Manorbier Castle, viewed from the north. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/09/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_032_003TeitlPRD_09_032_003 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing fireplace of hall at Manorbier Castle, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_032_008TeitlPRD_09_032_008 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing exterior of Manorbier Castle, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_032_001TeitlPRD_09_032_001 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of fireplace in chapel at Manorbier Castle, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_032_006TeitlPRD_09_032_006 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photographs of entrance and moat of Manorbier Castle, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_032_005TeitlPRD_09_032_005 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photographs of entrance to Manorbier Castle, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6152123Teitl005075_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle, Manorbier, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun