Castell Caerffili

ArchifAP2024_312TeitlAP2024_312 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic surveys of Caerphilly Castle, taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 March 2018.Cyfrwng8 .tif files (1.62 GB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6330911TeitlAP_2006_3197 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Caerphilly Castle. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-04-18_6509TeitlCPS_003 - Cadw Photogrammetric Survey CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotogrammetric survey of Cadw Guardianship site: Caerphilly Castle (including West Gatehouses). Carried out in 2000, 2002 and 2008. Comprises negatives, prints and reports.Cyfrwng7 folders, photographic, paper. 255 tifs, 27.8 GB.Delweddaun
Archif6213817TeitlDAT18_04 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadReport of an archaeological watching brief during the construction of grasscrete parking areas at Crescent Road, Caerphilly on land owned by CADW:Welsh Historic Monuments. The report was produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust on behalf of Caerphilly County Borough Council.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6053768TeitlANC_1044_8E_10 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/8E/10, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Great Hall - use of.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053825TeitlANC_1044_6C_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/6C/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, handbook.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053752TeitlANC_1044_2(TLK3) - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/2(TLK3), transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, labels.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053775TeitlANC_1044_17 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/17, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, site surveys.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053767TeitlANC_1044_8E_8 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/8E/8, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, applications for use other than by U.D.C.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056584Teitl8M_1044_23 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/23, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly Castle committee. SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053758TeitlANC_1044_3C - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/3C, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Eglwysilan, Glam, cottage in Castle St. and Nant Garw Rd - deed of gift and letting.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053753TeitlANC_1044_2L - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/2L, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, re-roofing of East outer gatehouse.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053764TeitlANC_1044_8E_5 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/8E/5, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, application for use by other than U.D.C.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056575Teitl8M_1044_3_Pt1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/3/Pt1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Mid Glam, acquisition and legal arrangements. SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053826TeitlANC_1044_8E - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/8E, transferred from Cadw, concerning Welfare State (Chapter), use of Caerphilly Castle.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056571Teitl8M_1044_2_Pt1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/2/Pt1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, works & financial control. SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056570Teitl8M_1044_01_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/01/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, guardianship, works management. SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053774TeitlANC_1044_16A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/16A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, S.M.C. - foul sewer improvements.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056583Teitl8M_1044_8M - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/8M, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, application to use Great Hall for series of medieval banquets. SAM Code GM002.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053769TeitlANC_1044_8E_14 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/8E/14, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Great Hall, applications for use.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053760TeitlANC_1044_4 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/4, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Eglwysilan, Mid-Glam, presentation and publicity.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053773TeitlANC_1044_16_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/16/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, planning applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056579Teitl8M_1044_3F - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/3F, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Mid Glam, proposed dedication of land fronting Nantgarw Road. SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053770TeitlANC_1044_8K - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/8K, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, 700th Anniversary celebrations - decoration of Castle.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056574Teitl8M_1044_2A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/2A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, finds. SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053754TeitlANC_1044_2M - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/2M, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, provision of exhibition area in East outer gatehouse.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053755TeitlANC_1044_2N - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1044/2N, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, maintenance of water defences.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056581Teitl8M_1044_8H - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1044/8H, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, applications to use castle as part of 700th anniversary celebrations, 1971 SAM Code GM002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058989Teitl8A_12309_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/12309/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, re-roofing the Great Gatehouse.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6518855TeitlCAM004-05-1044-02 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM004-05-1044-02 transferred from Cadw, entitled 'Maintenance Surveys, Caerphilly Castle - Leaning Tower and Northern Platform Monitoring'. Includes plans and reports.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6515218TeitlCJS02_09 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSub-group of records comprising survey notes and plottings, drawings and black/white prints mainly of Caerphilly and Swansea castles. Also includes long-hand drafts of texts for chapters in the 'Later Castles' publication.CyfrwngOne box. Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6030998TeitlOAI_18_08 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadMinistry of Works photographs of Caerphilly Castle, amounting to 11 black and white prints. Negatives held. N Acc pp154-8CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195146TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; eight black and white photographs copied from undated images of unknown origin.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195125TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; photo survey comprising nine black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW c.1979.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195155TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle; two black and white photographs of uncertain date produced by S. Pitcher.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195124TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; photo survey comprising nine black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW c.1976.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195134TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; three black and white photographs copied from undated photos produced by RCAHMW.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195127TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; photo survey comprising four black and white photographs taken by Harry Brooksby, 1969.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195121TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; photo survey comprising seven black and white photographs taken by Harry Brooksby, 1966.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195116TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Castle, Glamorgan; photo survey comprising fifteen black and white photographs taken by Harry Brooksby, 1966.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun