St Barruch's Chapel

Archif6071765TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSet of black and white photographic prints of a relic container excavated from St Barruch's Chapel, Barry, 1967-1968. Originator and precise date unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167679Teitl955174_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Barry Island, Barry Chapel. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167680Teitl95_CS_1967 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Barry Island, Barry Chapel. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049912TeitlWP04_12 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Baruch's Chapel, Barry Island, consisting of undated manuscript notes by D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6048046TeitlHAS412 - Archaeological Investigations Ltd. Projects ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall archive from an archaeological evaluation carried out by Archaeological Investigations Ltd. on land at Friar's Rd. Barry, in relation to the burial ground of St Barruch's Chapel. Consisting of finished report, copied extracts, context sheets and field drawing.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6061412TeitlGM120 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for St Barruch's Chapel (GM120) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6031173TeitlAIL1_02 - Archaeological Investigations Ltd. ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport from an archaeological evaluation carried out by Archaeological Investigations Ltd. on land at Friar's Rd. Barry, in relation to the burial ground of St Barruch's Chapel. Produced on behalf of R.C.M. Thomson. Report No. 412.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6031172Teitl1990_40_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSt Baruch's Chapel, Glamorgan; Colour photo taken by Brian Malaws dated 8th January 1990. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6460908TeitlAP_2008_3391 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St. Barruch's Church. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy