Pembroke Castle, Pembroke

Archif2022-11-24_4669TeitlDATP103_04 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief report, 'proposed cafe and pipe trench at Pembroke Castle archaeological watching brief revised specification' and a risk assessment for the archaeological watching brief of Pembroke Caste Cafe, conducted by Dyfed Archaeological Trust, 2008-09.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text; Photographic; Cartographic; GraphicDelweddaun
Archif2022-11-24_4666TeitlDATP103_01 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadSix plans entitled: 'Pembroke Castle Cafe 2008-09' relating to archaeological watching brief of Pembroke Caste Cafe, conducted by Dyfed Archaeological Trust.Cyfrwng6 rolled up plans. Graphic; TextDelweddaun
Archif2022-11-24_4668TeitlDATP103_03 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic index and prints of photographs relating to archaeological watching brief of Pembroke Castle Cafe, conducted by Dyfed Archaeological Trust, 2008-09CyfrwngOne envelope. Text; GraphicDelweddaun
Archif6191531TeitlAP_2004_0010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pembroke Castle taken on 24/05/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455310TeitlAP_2007_2246 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembroke Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6504397TeitlMP_02_01_21 - Mervyn Pritchard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPen and ink line drawing, showing Pembroke Castle gatehouse. Published as Fig.237 in the Pembrokeshire Inventory.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6455311TeitlAP_2007_2247 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembroke Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460296TeitlAP_2009_0976 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembroke Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6405070TeitlCMC_PA_1077 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative relating to Pembroke Castle: copy of an engraving, entitled 'The North West View of Pembroke', from Bucks Antiquities, 1740.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6191535TeitlAP_2004_0009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pembroke Castle taken on 24/05/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-11-24_4672TeitlDATP103_05 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadContext summaries and context sheets relating to archaeological watching brief of Pembroke Castle Cafe, conducted by Dyfed Archaeological Trust, 2008-09CyfrwngOne envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6488218TeitlPRD_02_0816 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Pembroke Castle, produced by Paul R. Davis, 22nd October 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345241TeitlA7737_14 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345253TeitlA7737_10 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345240TeitlA7737_13 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345243TeitlA7737_8 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345250TeitlA7737_18 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345251TeitlA7737_17 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345239TeitlA7737_5 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345246TeitlA7737_9 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345237TeitlA7737_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345235TeitlA7737_4 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345254TeitlA7737_16 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345236TeitlA7737_6 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345245TeitlA7737_12 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Pembroke Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6395766TeitlAA56_1072 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pembroke Castle from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395771TeitlCC67_85 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422861TeitlWPW029683 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDistant view of Pembroke. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6433740TeitlAJP13_54 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm slide, copy of an early etching of Pembroke Castle, (original at NLW), produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6433755TeitlAJP14_14 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm slide, copy of a drawing showing plan and build phases of Pembroke Castle, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6433757TeitlAJP14_16 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm slide, copy of a b/w image of Pembroke Castle, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6442019TeitlBB67_6246 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pembroke Castle from the northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6453004TeitlBB68_2918 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view showing the gatehouse.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6453005TeitlBB68_2917 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6480856TeitlAP007_04 - RCAHMW A.P. Mapping CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPembroke Castle - air photo mapping showing parchmark discoveries. Published in Archaeology in Wales 53.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6480855TeitlAP007_03 - RCAHMW A.P. Mapping CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPembroke Castle - air photo map showing outer ward building, derived from AP_2013_5155. Published in Archaeology in Wales 53.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6480777TeitlAP_2013_5154 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPembroke Castle, showing parchmarks of buildings and other structures in the inner and outer wards, photographed by T. G. Driver on 29th July 2013CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6480927TeitlLMP0138 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of entrance and window, Pembroke Castle, dated 28th February 1952.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6480779TeitlAP_2013_5156 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPembroke Castle, showing parchmarks of buildings and other structures in the inner and outer wards, photographed by T. G. Driver on 29th July 2013CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6480925TeitlLMP0136 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView looking down the Pembroke river towards Pembroke Castle, dated 9th March 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun