Pant Field System

Archif6515301TeitlAP2018_636_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPant field system, Caerwys. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543325TeitlAP2019_1112_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Pant Field System taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515302TeitlAP2018_636_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPant field system, Caerwys. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356575TeitlAP_2009_4149 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543324TeitlAP2019_1112 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Pant Field System taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153013Teitl945167_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System, Caerwys, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153014Teitl945167_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System, Caerwys, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167831Teitl2003_5072_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6031583TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing by David Leighton and Brian Malaws showing plan of Pant Field System, Flintshire. prepared for Archaeology on Wales, vol 30, 1990.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6031585TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopied sketch plot of Pant Field SystemCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6055183TeitlANC_3404_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3404/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Enclosure, field system and hollow-ways north of Pant, Flinshire, Clwyd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061256TeitlFL163 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pant Field System (FL163) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511286TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005-2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521350TeitlCAM001-01-3404-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3404-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to field systems and hollow ways north of Pant - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6356578TeitlAP_2009_4150 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356573TeitlAP_2009_2871 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System and deserted earthworks. Taken on 30 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356572TeitlAP_2009_4148 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512340TeitlCSAM_LB_95_78 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512384TeitlCSAM_LAB_98_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6031584TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNotes and photocopied "antiquity model" concerning Pant field system.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6356574TeitlAP_2009_2872 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System and deserted earthworks. Taken on 30 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356576TeitlAP_2009_4151 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515299TeitlAP2018_636 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPant field system, Caerwys. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6543326TeitlAP2019_1112_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Pant Field System taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356577TeitlAP_2009_4152 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167832Teitl2003_5072_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153011Teitl945167_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System, Caerwys, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153012Teitl945167_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pant Field System, Caerwys, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515300TeitlAP2018_636_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPant field system, Caerwys. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6519490TeitlCPAT17_41 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1341 entitled: 'Relict Landscapes of the Limestone in Flintshire: Assesment' prepared by R. J. Silvester 2015.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun