Bryn-y-Castell Hillfort, Ffestiniog;Bryn y Castell Hillfort

Archif6471018TeitlAP_2012_0026 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn y Castell hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6448536TeitlMBYG2013_549 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking W.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6448537TeitlMBYG2013_548 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking W.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6448532TeitlMBYG2013_553 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking N of level area on NE side of hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471020TeitlAP_2012_0028 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn y Castell hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471019TeitlAP_2012_0027 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn y Castell hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471017TeitlAP_2012_0025 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn y Castell hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6448535TeitlMBYG2013_550 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking W.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6448533TeitlMBYG2013_552 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking S of levelled area on W side of hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153393Teitl94_CS_0900 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153394Teitl96_CS_0719 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 05/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153399Teitl945120_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153395Teitl96_CS_0716 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 05/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153398Teitl945120_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050090Teitl90_CS_0168 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell Hill Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 4/4/1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050089Teitl96_CS_0715 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell Hill Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 5/5/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064176Teitl965057_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, taken by C R Musson, 05/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064177Teitl965057_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, taken by C R Musson, 05/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055229TeitlANC_3453_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3453/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Bryn-y-Castell hillfort, Merioneth, gwynedd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061915TeitlME104 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Bryn-y-castell (ME104) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6518040TeitlCAM001-01-3453 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3453 transferred from Cadw, concerning Bryn y Castell Hillfort - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6419433TeitlEXC_07_10 - Excavations CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadThree interim reports on Bryn y Castell; 1979-1980, 1984 and 1985CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6471021TeitlAP_2012_0029 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn y Castell hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153396Teitl96_CS_0715 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 05/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6508932TeitlCS_04_24 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Bryn y Castell and Moel y Gaer. Hillforts" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng18 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6064178Teitl965057_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, taken by C R Musson, 05/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6448534TeitlMBYG2013_551 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking NW of circular feature inside hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6448531TeitlMBYG2013_554 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Manod Bach - Y Garnedd SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking N, from inside, of reconstructed original entrance.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153401Teitl94_CS_0902 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153400Teitl94_CS_0901 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153392Teitl94_CS_0899 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153397Teitl945120_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153402Teitl94_CS_0903 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-y-castell, Ffestiniog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513674TeitlCSAM_MM_98_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1998.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6419195TeitlEXC_07 - Excavations CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadInterim reports, diagrams some ephemera relating to several different excavations sent to RCAHMW via several different organisationsCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun