Penmon Priory (Augustinian)

Archif6463971TeitlAP_2010_2226 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penmon Priory. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467696TeitlAP_2011_1407 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penmon Priory and Dovecot. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032543TeitlCGM14_034 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, plans &c for repairs. Cadw Ref. No:291/3. Scale 1:48.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6032497TeitlCGM1_050 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, main floor plan. Cadw Ref No: 291//SN.d.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6404710TeitlCMC_PA_1038 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives relating to Penmon Priory: two copies of an engraving, entitled 'The South West View of Penmon Priory in the Isle of Anglesey', from Bucks Antiquities, 1740.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6032545TeitlCGM13_120 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, plans &c for repairs. Cadw Ref. No:291/5a1. Scale 1:48.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6032500TeitlCGM1_047 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory W wall elevs. Cadw Ref No: 291//SN.a.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6032499TeitlCGM1_048 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, S wall int elev. Cadw Ref No: 291//SN.b.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6385163TeitlP153 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGable end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385171TeitlP155 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGable end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385161TeitlP151 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385162TeitlP152 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadIvy-clad walling.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481342TeitlLMP0246 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Penmon Priory ruins, showing the carved figure on the fireplace. Dated 7th September 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6487988TeitlNBRP_020 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia tinted image of Penmon Priory Refectory ruins, from the west.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6498281TeitlDI2018_004_029 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing an interior view of Penmon priory taken 1976.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522752TeitlCH2019_080 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of Penmon Priory for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2019. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032546TeitlCGM14_031 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, elevations & sections. Cadw Ref. No:291/2a1. Scale 1:48.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6458615TeitlAP_2008_1018 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penmon Priory and Dovecote. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032541TeitlCGM14_046 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, draft plans. Cadw Ref. No:291/1. Scale 1:48.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6458616TeitlAP_2008_1019 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penmon Priory and Dovecote. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032544TeitlCGM14_033 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Penmon Priory. Refectory, plans. Cadw Ref. No:291/1a1. Scale 1:48.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6153440Teitl99_CS_0039 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penmon Priory, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153439Teitl995016_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penmon Priory, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153442Teitl945140_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penmon Priory, Penmon, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153436Teitl94_CS_0952 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penmon Priory, Penmon, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153441Teitl99_CS_0035 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penmon Priory, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167967Teitl2003_CS_1202 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penmon Priory. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032547TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of the Cadw Ancient Monuments Record Form for Penmon Priory.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6032555TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFour black and white postcards of Penmon Priory, showing the South Doorway, South Transept, Nave Archway, and The Font.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032480Teitl14248 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, interior view of Penmon Priory, tower arch c1170. Neg. no. 14248.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032523Teitl14236 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, view of Penmon Priory site from the South West, refectory. Neg. No. 14236.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032478Teitl14251 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, interior view of Penmon Priory, arcading c1170 in South Transept. Neg. No. 14251.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032487Teitl14247 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, interior view of Penmon Priory, the Penmon Cross embodied Irish and Scandinavian influences and the principal scene represented the temptation of St Anthony. Neg. No. 14247.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032530Teitl14270 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, view of Penmon Priory, interior of dovecot. Neg. No. 14270.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032534Teitl14274 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, view of Penmon Priory, interior of dovecot. Neg. No. 14274.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032563TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white postcard of Penmon Priory. Picture shows view of nave archway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032565TeitlAA49_9542 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Penmon Priory Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032460Teitl14240 - Grierson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print, view of Penmon Priory, Penmon Holy Well. Neg. No. 14240.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032509TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOriginal drawing (pencil on paper) by L. Munro, showing elevation of Penmon Friary.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6032529TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAdditional notes on St Seiriol's Church, also known as Penmon Priory, Penmon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun