Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre

Archif6464577TeitlAP_2010_2713 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman Settlement showing the Roman Amphitheatre and Baths. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6055762Teitl8M_0327_3D - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0327/3D, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre, licence to F.A. Haines and others for water supply.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055758Teitl8M_0327_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0327/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre, guardianship.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055760Teitl8M_0327_3B - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0327/3B, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre, Monmouthshire, dispute with Mr. F. A. Haines about ownership of land to S.W. of amphitheatre.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055763Teitl8M_0327_4 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0327/4, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre, presentation.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058778Teitl8A_6208_05_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/6208/05/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Prysg field and amphitheatre, Monmouth, V.O. reports. SAM Code MM232CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510477TeitlCSAM_FT_2000_16 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2000.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510538TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516626TeitlCAM001-01-0029-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0029-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Civil Settlement.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6519034TeitlCAM001-01-0327-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0327-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6519002TeitlCAM001-01-0029-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0029-01 (part 2) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Civil Settlement.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6131890TeitlDS2005_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Caerleon Amphitheatre; 'King Arthur's Round Table', by Stephen Hughes, 15/09/2004, consisting of 12 images.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6185565TeitlDS2006_207 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre, by Toby Driver, 11/11/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6430748TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Caerleon Roman AmphitheatreCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032723TeitlA4443_6 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photographs of Caerleon Amphitheatre.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032734TeitlA15_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032735TeitlA9172_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre. Aerial view, (low level) ? R.C.A.M.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032730TeitlA6248_5 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre - side front view of left side of Shale foot.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6032724TeitlA4820_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre. No neg. Copy neg. required. Aerial ? Aerofilms.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032736TeitlA1552_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre. Damaged negs - no prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032742TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white booklet produced by the Ministry of Works on Caerleon Amphitheatre, Monmouthshire.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6032739TeitlOrdnance Survey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMonmouth, Box 5. The Official Guide to Caerleon Roman Amphitheatre, Monmouthshire.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6032725TeitlA6573_1 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photographs of Caerleon Amphitheatre. Ticket Office.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153554Teitl995115_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, taken on 18/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153551Teitl945077_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, Caerleon, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153560Teitl96_CS_1306 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of amphitheatre, Caerleon, taken by C.R.Musson on the 24/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153550Teitl881713_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153559Teitl99_CS_2180 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, taken on 18/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153552Teitl94_CS_1269 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, Caerleon, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/07/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153557Teitl99_CS_2182 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, taken on 18/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153553Teitl995115_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, taken on 18/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153561Teitl945059_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Amphitheatre, Caerleon, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168020Teitl2003_CS_1289 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Legionary Fortress, ampitheatre, general view with setting. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168023Teitl2003_CS_1291 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Legionary Fortress, ampitheatre. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168021Teitl2003_5093_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerleon Legionary Fortress, ampitheatre. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6307074TeitlDS2005_009_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNiche for statue of god and box for candles and offerings, possibly for gladiators.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6307071TeitlDS2005_009_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth quadrant of the arena seen from inside the south-east entrance.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6307068TeitlDS2005_009_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadReconstruction drawing of the amphitheatre on Cadw noticeboard.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6307072TeitlDS2005_009_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEast quadrant of the arena with the main north-east shrine and worthies box substructure.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6307076TeitlDS2005_009_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadArchway over entrance corridors and steps at rear of shrine looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy