Castell Collen Roman Fort

Archif6462624TeitlAP_2010_0835 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468982TeitlAP_2011_2808 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Collen Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6546010TeitlCPATP_054_01 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital colour photographs taken as part of CPAT Project 1590: Castell Collen Roman Vicus, Llandrindod Wells, Powys. Archaeological Investigations 2011. Report no. 1137.Cyfrwng22.4 MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6545993TeitlCPATP_054 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive records relating to CPAT Project 1590: Castell Collen Roman Vicus, Llandrindod Wells, Powys. Archaeological Investigations 2011. Report no. 1137.Cyfrwng171 MBand one box of paper records. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6402650TeitlCMC_PA_798 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Castell Collen.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6331107TeitlAP_2006_3668 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191640TeitlAP_2005_1447 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort viewed from the north-east. Taken on 21/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531596TeitlAP2019_689_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Collen Roman fort, north west of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153623Teitl945071_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153620Teitl945071_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153615Teitl881385_04 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by CR Musson on 09/07/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153609Teitl94_CS_0522 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153611Teitl925085_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken on 08/12/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153617Teitl96_CS_1500 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153608Teitl94_CS_0523 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153612Teitl881385_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by CR Musson on 09/07/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153621Teitl945071_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153606Teitl881380_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by CR Musson on 09/07/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153616Teitl96_CS_1501 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153605Teitl881380_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by CR Musson on 09/07/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153607Teitl94_CS_0524 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, Llanyre, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168035Teitl955089_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Collen Roman Fort example. Taken by C R Musson on 12/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168031Teitl95_CS_0960 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castle Collen Roman Fort example. Taken by C R Musson on 12/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168036Teitl955089_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Collen Roman Fort example. Taken by C R Musson on 12/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050113Teitl96_CS_1502 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 27/7/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6063795Teitl965028_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, taken by C R Musson, 28/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064967Teitl965119_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055868Teitl8A_0535_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/0535/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Collen Roman Site, Llanfihangel, Radnor, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6519138TeitlCAM001-01-0535-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0535-00 (part 2) transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Collen. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511255TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Denbighshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6131772TeitlRCC_028 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 121: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of the Roman fort of Castell Collen and practice camps on Llandrindod Common, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6511240TeitlCSAM_IH_2004_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2023-02-22_5597TeitlBMA_043 - Black Mountains Archaeology CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadReport from an Archaeological Field Evaluation for Land at Ithon Road, Llandrindod Wells, carried out by Black Mountains Archaeology in 2021. Report No. 219.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 41.7 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6053245TeitlANC_0535_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0535/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Collen Roman Site, Llanfihangel, Radnor, Powys, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055867Teitl8M_0535_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0535/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Collen Roman Site, Llanfihangel, Radnor, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6063188TeitlRD001 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Collen Roman Fort (RD001) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6516855TeitlCAM001-01-0535-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0535-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Collen Roman Site.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6063794Teitl965028_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, taken by C R Musson, 28/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063793Teitl965028_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, taken by C R Musson, 28/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064966Teitl965119_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Collen Roman Fort, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun