Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon

Archif6033167TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadIronbridge Archaeological Series no 37. Pwll Du, Gwent. An Archaeological Desk Top Assessment for Gwent County Council by The Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust Archaeology Unit. Janury 1994.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6200362TeitlGGAT08_09 - Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport on Pwll Du Opencast Coal Site, an archaeological assessment carried out by Glamorgan Gwent archaeological TrustCyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6415268TeitlWMPT18_003 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelItemDisgrifiadPwll Du landscape.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415266TeitlWMPT18_001 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelItemDisgrifiadPwll Du landscape.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153724Teitl985023_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken on 24/07/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274949Teitl990440_4 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Pwll Du looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274948Teitl990440_2 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274950Teitl990440_5 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking NCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6284181Teitl9400254_33a - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTramroad visible up & to right from centre of frame. NA/GEN/95/058CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299683Teitl990439_7A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Pwll Du looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200363TeitlAENT21_04 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadPwlldu Opencasr Industrial Heritage Report by Brian Davies, Curator of Big Pit Mining Museum, undated.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6033165TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPwll Du landscape, Blaenavon; b&w photo survey comprising 10 photographs taken by Brian Malaws, 23rd November 1999CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6033166TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNorth scarp of Pwll Du, Llanfoist Fawr; photo survey, comprising 3 photos taken by D.J Percival dated 28/09/1994CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050126Teitl99_CS_0372 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken by T.G. Driver, 15/3/1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050125Teitl92_CS_1061 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken by C.R. Musson, 19/10/1992.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050124Teitl98_CS_0452 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/7/1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415265TeitlWMPT18 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photos of Pwll Du Ironworks.Cyfrwng5 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6473100TeitlAP_2012_2222 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll Du industrial landscape, and opencast, Blaenavon. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415290TeitlWMPT18_005 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelItemDisgrifiadPwll Du mining complex.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6299682Teitl990439_4A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305904Teitl990440_1 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305926Teitl990440_3 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking SWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6374123TeitlELR02_04 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing 'Situation of stone blocks at Pwll Du': Figure 51.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6236998Teitl9400254_35a - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTyla quarry visible above trees, on skyline. NA/GEN/95/058CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236997Teitl9400254_34a - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNA/GEN/95/058CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274697Teitl990439_3A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking NWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274699Teitl990439_6A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274698Teitl990439_5A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal opencast workings at Blaen Pig looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153725Teitl99_CS_0373 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153726Teitl995036_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153723Teitl985022_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Pwll Du Landscape, Blaenavon, taken on 24/07/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6363430TeitlGDBJ05_12 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Miscellaneaous', containing notes, mss texts, plans, newspaper cuttings, resistivity survey results, map extracts, and correspondence relating to various sites in Wales and Shropshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun