Brinoer Tramroad;Brinore Tramroad

Archif6374299TeitlELR01_116 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Rhymney-type sill from Brinore Tramroad': Figure 104.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374061TeitlELR01_034 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Outram-type plate from Brinore Tramroad': Figure 105.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374059TeitlELR01_033 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Plate specifically made for Brinore Tramroad': Figure 103.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374060TeitlELR_01_034 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Rhymney-type sill from Brinore Tramroad': Figure 80 or 79.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374258TeitlELR01_100 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadComposite drawing showing Figures 47, 72, 104, and 105.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6071744TeitlCPAT09_08 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust report concerning an archaeological survey of Brinore Tramraod, Talybont-on-Usk, by R. Hankinson and N.W. Jones, 09/2004.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6033323TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account including sketch map & plan entitled "Buildings associated with the Brinore Tramroad" by C.A. Watkins for RCHS Tramroad Group, occasional paper no.12 dated 1992.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6374062TeitlELR01_035 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Dual-purpose check rail from Brinore Tramroad': Figure 106.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun