Moll Walbec Stone, St Meilig's Church, Llowes

Archif6033722Teitl9500243_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Moll Walbee Stone, Llowes Churchyard. Celtic cross slab c 11th century - was move into church in 1956. Copy of a Lantern Slide.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063278TeitlRD100 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cross Slab In Llowes Church (RD100) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6054144TeitlANC_1541_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1541/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cross Slab in Llowes Churchyard, Llowes, Radnor, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code RD100CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057134Teitl8M_1541_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1541/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cross Slab in Llowes Churchyard, Llowes, Radnor, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code RD100CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6482218TeitlLMP1909 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Cross Slab in Llowes Churchyard. Dated 5th February 1951.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482217TeitlLMP1908 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Cross Slab in Llowes Churchyard. Dated 5th February 1951.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun