Mumbles Fort; Mumbles Battery

Archif6520480TeitlAP2019_183_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, coast artillery searchlights and Mumbles lighthouse on south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514730TeitlCJS02_07_06 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand-written draft of 'preamble' for the chapter on the five 'FO' sites - Forts and other Post Medieval Fortifications.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6520477TeitlAP2019_183_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, a coast artillery searchlight and Mumbles lighthouse on the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30/09/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520482TeitlAP2019_183_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, coast artillery searchlights and Mumbles lighthouse on south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6376716TeitlGSC02_05 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 23: Mumbles Battery, section C-D.Cyfrwng1 File. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376712TeitlGSC02_01 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 21: Lighthouse Island, general plan with Mumbles Battery.Cyfrwng1 File. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376715TeitlGSC02_04 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 23: Mumbles Battery, section A-B.Cyfrwng1 File. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6520476TeitlAP2019_183_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, pier, coastguard station and lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153873Teitl96_CS_1403 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort, Mumbles, taken by C.R.Musson on the 25/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153871Teitl96_CS_1406 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort, Mumbles, taken by C.R.Musson on the 25/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153872Teitl96_CS_1404 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort, Mumbles, taken by C.R.Musson on the 25/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153874Teitl945085_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), Mumbles, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200267TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles battery and lighthouse; photosurvey comprising 5 colour photographs taken by Dylan Roberts, October 1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200268TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles battery and lighthouse; photosurvey comprising 2 colour photographs taken by Dylan Roberts, December 1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064866Teitl965111_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064869Teitl965111_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064863Teitl965111_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6376694TeitlGSC - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelCollectionDisgrifiadArchive collection relating to 'Guns Across the Severn: The Victorian Fortifications of Glamorgan', by A. Saunders, C. J. Spurgeon, H. J. Thomas & D. J. Roberts. Published by RCAHMW, 2001.Cyfrwng2 groups. Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376696TeitlGSC02 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadDrawings relating to Mumbles Fort.Cyfrwng7 files. Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6033766TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey (black and white prints) of Mumbles Fort (Palmerston Fort), Mumbles. Survey consists of 10 record cards.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6376718TeitlGSC02_07 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHistoric maps relating to Mumbles Battery.Cyfrwng1 File. Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6247240Teitl9500067_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLighthouse Island taken from S.E. NA/GL/95.050CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247238Teitl9500068_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles Fort, north side of battery - light in background. NA/GL/95.050CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247568Teitl9500066_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLighthouse Island at low water. NA/GL/95.050CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247563Teitl9500067_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLighthouse Island taken from S.E. at low water. NA/GL/95.050CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290041Teitl9500067_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLighthouse Island taken from S.E. at low water. NA/GL/95.050CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520478TeitlAP2019_183_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, pier and lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay, with Swansea city beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520475TeitlAP2019_183_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, pier, coastguard station and lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6376717TeitlGSC02_06 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotocopies of plans relating to Mumbles Battery.Cyfrwng1 File. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6064867Teitl965111_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064864Teitl965111_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064868Teitl965111_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064865Teitl965111_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Fort (Mumbles Battery), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520472TeitlAP2019_183 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadMumbles fort and Mumbles lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520473TeitlAP2019_183_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, Mumbles pier and Mumbles lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514729TeitlCJS02_07_05 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMumbles Battery/Fort - FO5 - Records include hand-written draft of the text for the site, 1995; notes on historical references from various sources; enlarged, annotated copies of plans of site; map extracts; survey notes; correspondence and five colour prints of the lighthouse.CyfrwngOne folder. Graphic, Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520474TeitlAP2019_183_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort and Mumbles lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520479TeitlAP2019_183_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, coast artillery searchlights and Mumbles lighthouse on south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520481TeitlAP2019_183_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, coast artillery searchlights and Mumbles lighthouse on south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6290044Teitl9500068_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles Fort. NA/GL/95.050CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun