Porth-y-Dwr, 65 Clwyd Street, Ruthin

CommunityRuthin
Description
15th century solar wing to Porth-y-dwr (no. 67 Clwyd Street, nprn 27815). Fabric mostly 19th century, two storeys under a slated roof.
Section of 17th century balcony ballustrading embedded in southeast corner.
B.A.Malaws, RCAHMW, 21 June 2005.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfGAW - Geoff Ward CollectionPDF version of a written account relating to Porth y Dwr, Ruthin produced by Geoff Ward and Ross Cook following site visit of November 2013.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionMeasured ground floor plan from an RCAHMW survey of Porth y Dwr, carried out by Ross Cook, July 2013.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly version of section drawings of the hall wing and cross-wing from an RCAHMW digital survey of Porth y Dwr, Ruthin carried out by Geoff Ward and Ross Cook, 2013-2014.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionMeasured ground floor plan showing surviving early timbers from an RCAHMW survey of Porth y Dwr, carried out by Ross Cook, July 2013.
application/mswordGAW - Geoff Ward CollectionMS Word version of a written account relating to Porth y Dwr, Ruthin produced by Geoff Ward and Ross Cook following site visit of November 2013.
text/plainDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionDigital archive coversheet from an RCAHMW survey of Porth y Dwr, carried out by Ross Cook, July 2013.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly version of reconstructed ground floor plan from an RCAHMW digital survey of Porth y Dwr, Ruthin carried out by Geoff Ward and Ross Cook, 2013-2014.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly version of section drawings of the cross-wing from an RCAHMW digital survey of Porth y Dwr, Ruthin carried out by Geoff Ward and Ross Cook, 2013-2014.
application/mswordDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionArchive coversheet from an RCAHMW digital survey of Porth y Dwr, Ruthin carried out by Geoff Ward and Ross Cook, 2013-2014.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionMeasured section view of twin arched doorway, from an RCAHMW survey of Porth y Dwr, carried out by Ross Cook, July 2013.