Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse and Barns

CommunityTrawsfynydd
Type Of SiteFARMSTEAD
Description
17th century or earlier, stone, 2 storeys, some walls more than 3 ft thick. Interior, ground - 2 large rooms divided by panelling, panelled ceilings, pointed headed doorway and old oak door.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser ScanningGround Floor plan of Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse. Part of the Terrestrial Laser Scanning Survey archive for Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse carried out by Dr Jayne Kamintzis, October 2022.
application/pdfTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser ScanningFirst Floor plan of Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse. Part of the Terrestrial Laser Scanning Survey archive for Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse carried out by Dr Jayne Kamintzis, October 2022.
application/pdfTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser ScanningGround Floor Ceiling Beams plan of Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse. Part of the Terrestrial Laser Scanning Survey archive for Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse carried out by Dr Jayne Kamintzis, October 2022.
application/pdfTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser ScanningPlan of trusses at Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse. Part of the Terrestrial Laser Scanning Survey archive for Tyddyn Mawr Farmhouse carried out by Dr Jayne Kamintzis, October 2022.