Haverfordwest Solar Farm

CommunityUzmaston and Boulston
Type Of SitePOWER STATION
Period21st Century

A solar farm located at Fenton Farm to the immediate north-east of Haverfordwest.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1219 "Fenton Home farm, Crundale, Haverfordwest Archaeological Evaluation" produced by Philip Poucher, April 2014.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesWessex Archaeology report no 89230.02 "Solar Farm Extension. Fenton Farm, Crundale, Pembrokeshire. Archaeogical Desk-Based Assessment" produced by Wessex Archaeology, June 2013.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1240 "Solar Farm Extension. Fenton Home Farm, Crundale, Haverfordwest. Archaeogical Desk-Based assessment and Geophysical Survey" produced by Philip Poucher, July 2014.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1170 "Fenton Home Farm, Crundale, Haverfordwest. Geophysical Survey" produced by Philip Poucher, October 2013.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1257 entitled "Fenton Home Farm, Crundale. Grid Connection. Archaeological Watching Brief" prouced by Philip Poucher, August 2014.