Sarn Helen;Section of Carmarthen - Llanio Roman Road (Rr69D) at Rhyyrhaw

Archif6132400Teitl92_CS_0606 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Rhyyrrhaw section of the Sarn Helen Carmarthen to Llanio Roman Road, Abergwili, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132401Teitl92_CS_0607 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Rhyyrrhaw section of the Sarn Helen Carmarthen to Llanio Roman Road, Abergwili, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000833TeitlOrdnance Survey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral, Box 1. Correspondence from Mr. Ifor Williams concerning Sarn Helen, dated 20.1.1958.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6000834TeitlCAP232 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall project archive, consisting of a finished report, a file of related papers, and a CD of digital records, from an archaeological watching brief on land adjacent to Maes y Coed, New Inn, Pencader, near the supposed line of Sarn Helen Roman Road, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects. CAP Report No. 232, Project No. 409.Cyfrwng3 files. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6411868TeitlCAP232_002 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital copies of reports, maps, plans and drawings relating to archaeological watching brief on land adjacent to Maes y Coed, New Inn, Pencader, near the supposed line of Sarn Helen Roman Road, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects. CAP Report No. 232, Project No. 409.Cyfrwng133MB. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6411869TeitlCAP232_003 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital copies of images relating to archaeological watching brief on land adjacent to Maes y Coed, New Inn, Pencader, near the supposed line of Sarn Helen Roman Road, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects. CAP Report No. 232, Project No. 409.Cyfrwng4.99MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6411867TeitlCAP232_001 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of finished report relating to archaeological watching brief on land adjacent to Maes y Coed, New Inn, Pencader, near the supposed line of Sarn Helen Roman Road, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects. CAP Report No. 232, Project No. 409.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun