Drostre Bank Hillfort

Archif6444495TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated copy print of plan of Trostre Bank hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6001808TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Drostre Bank Camp, Llanfilo, Breconshire. Published in Brecknock Inventory part 2 Hillforts..CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6132639Teitl92_CS_1145 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Drostre Bank Hillfort, Felin-fach, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132640Teitl925057_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Drostre Bank Hillfort, Felin-fach, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6381151TeitlBRI02_082 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic copies of plans relating to the hillforts.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381132TeitlBRI02_078 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to the entries for HF39-59.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun