Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement

Archif6463410TeitlAP_2010_1472 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534038TeitlAP2019_804_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOld Cogan Hall, Cogan Hall Farm and Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement, on the outskirts of Penarth, Cardiff. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463406TeitlAP_2010_1468 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534036TeitlAP2019_804 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOld Cogan Hall, Cogan Hall Farm and Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement, on the outskirts of Penarth, Cardiff. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6460892TeitlAP_2008_3375 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Medieval Village. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463407TeitlAP_2010_1469 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6061790TeitlGM535 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cogian (GM535) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6516302TeitlHJT_2_60 - H.J. Thomas CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCogan Deserted Rural Settlement - batch of 3 sheets, preliminary drawings, showing plan of settlement based on William Hurst's Lands, 1786 and plan of earthworks north-east of church. Formed basis for Fig.138 in publication Glamorgan Inventory, Vol III, Pt ii.Cyfrwngthree sheets. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6524779TeitlAENT41_63_01 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadGlamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust reports, "Old Cogan Hall Farm, Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan: further archaeological investigation on Scheduled Ancient Monument" and an archaeological evaluation of the same site by S H Sell for Parsons Brinkerhoff, dated August 2002 - February 2003. GGAT report nos. 2002/056 and 2003/010; GGAT project nos. A733 and A787; Scheduled Ancient Monument no. GM535(GLA).CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6524780TeitlAENT41_63_02 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadGlamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust report, "Old Cogan Hall Farm, Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan: archaeological evaluation on Scheduled Ancient Monument" by S H Sell for Parsons Brinkerhoff, dated August 2002. GGAT report no. 2002/056; GGAT project no. A733; Scheduled Ancient Monument no. GM535(GLA).CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6499633TeitlAWP_223 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeology Wales Report no. 1520, entitled "Sully Road, Cogan, Vale of Glamorgan. An Archaeological Watching Brief", produced by Sian Thomas, July 2016.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6463405TeitlAP_2010_1467 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463408TeitlAP_2010_1470 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345052TeitlGLI04_05_138 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFigure 138: Deserted Village at Cogan (DV 18). Figure a shows an Estate Map of 1786; Figure b, Existing Remains.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6534037TeitlAP2019_804_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOld Cogan Hall, Cogan Hall Farm and Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement, on the outskirts of Penarth, Cardiff. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463409TeitlAP_2010_1471 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Rural Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460891TeitlAP_2008_3374 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cogan Deserted Medieval Village. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6524849TeitlAENT41_63 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelBatchDisgrifiadGlamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust report, "Old Cogan Hall Farm, Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan: further archaeological investigation on Scheduled Ancient Monument" by S H Sell for Parsons Brinkerhoff, dated February 2003. GGAT report no. 2003/010; GGAT project no. A787; Scheduled Ancient Monument no. GM535(GLA).Cyfrwng920MB. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun