Ruined House South of Llanddwyn Church

Archif6002645TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of house foundations at Lladdwyn Island, including photocopy of entry taken from RCAHMW inventory, brief reference note, investigators note, and copy of a sketch plan of site.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6002647TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of an engraving entitled 'Llanddwyn Priory', by John Metcalf, dated 1804. Hard copy and digital.CyfrwngGraphic. Digital: 1 tif, 59.7 MB.Delweddauy
Archif6002646TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of RCAHMW inventory entry for Careglwyd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun