Marian House, Llanddyfnan

Archif6371862TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMarian House, Talwrn; garden drawings, received in the course of Emergency Recording case RCS2/1/1832, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6497732TeitlJSS_088 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for Plas Llanddyfnan Estate, for sale at auction on 28th November 1951. Thirteen lots/sites for sale including Home Farm, Bryn Seiri Farm, Windmill Lodge, Marian Farm, woodland and farm land. Details include three black/white exterior images and shaded map showing location of lots/sites for sale.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6002701TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) showing plan of Marian House, Llanddyfnan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6241758TeitlAN0382 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the NorthCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182971TeitlM_DES_B_AN_87_12 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of Marian, Talwrn. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002703TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Marian, Llanddyfnan, comprising four black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002702TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil drawing of the first and ground floor plans of Marian, Llanddyfnan, showing the dates of construction. Scale 8ft to 1in.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002393TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 21 sites, (ink on linen) showing 16th, 17th & 18th century house plans in Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6002704TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Marian, Llanddyfnan, including investigator's report, sketch plan and fireplace details.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002706TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Marian, Llanddyfnan, including investigator's report, sketch plan and fireplace details, and photocopy of extract of text from the RCAHMW inventory.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6286696TeitlAN0383 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the South EastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6241759TeitlAN0384 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFireplace in bedroomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6241760TeitlAN0385 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the South WestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy