Parlwr Mawr, Conwy

Archif6003773TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadParlwr Mawr, Conwy; seven B&W photographs taken 27th April 1946, prior to demolition.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388294TeitlAA51_1846 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6431021TeitlCA0520 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6431019TeitlCA0519a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6431020TeitlCA0522 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of wooden screen in Parlwr Mawr, Conwy taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6431042TeitlCA0521 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing window at Parlwr Mawr, Conwy taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432258TeitlCA0523 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing wood panelling taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432288TeitlCA0533 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing roof space, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432289TeitlCA0534 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing roof space, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432282TeitlCA0527 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing door, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432283TeitlCA0528 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conway showing fireplace, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432261TeitlCA0526 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing passage taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432259TeitlCA0524 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing wood panelling taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6003774TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a newspaper article concening Parlwr Mawr, Conway, from the North Wales Weekly News.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6003771TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on film) showing plan of Parlwr Mawr, Conway.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6003770TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Parlwr Mawr, Conway.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6351095TeitlCPF_C_05_08 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans, drawings, and black and white photographs relating to Parlwr Mawr, Conway.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6388293TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey of Parlwr Mawr taken by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngOne image. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6431018TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Parlwr Mawr, taken by RCAHMW, 1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6432260TeitlCA0525 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing passage taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432284TeitlCA0529 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing fireplace, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432287TeitlCA0532 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conway showing cloth with embroidered date, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390728TeitlDBHC_002_001 - D.B. Hague CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDraft of a proposed publication by Douglas Hague entitled "Domestic Architecture in Cearnarvonshire" [sic], comprising text, measured drawings and black and white photographs and including correspondence from Maurice Barley.CyfrwngMulltiple pages of text, mounted photographs and drawings. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6375195TeitlCAI01_04 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadGeneral file, containing notes and correspondence relating to 'Domestic' properties. The file also includes non-domestic sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6375290TeitlCAI02_001 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Conwy (Vol. 1): exterior and interior views (often multiple copies thereof), and one aerial view.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6003772TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadUnframed watercolour by the late Florence Marc(?), showing view of Parlwr Mawr, Conway.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6432285TeitlCA0530 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing wooden screen, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432286TeitlCA0531 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing door, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432290TeitlCA0535 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Parlwr Mawr, Conwy showing roof space, taken 01.01.1947.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy