Tyddyn-Cynal

Archif6008319TeitlLD000234 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 6 sites, showing plan, section and elevation of six cottage sites, as published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 183.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6352917TeitlCPF_L_33_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llechwedd: Map reference 4SE, 5SW, 8NE, and 9NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6452839TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Tyddyn-Cynal taken by RCAHMW 1951.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004026TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 4 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of cottages and small houses in Llechwedd, as published in Caerns Inventory Volume I, fig 154.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6406610TeitlVHC03_059 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan noted as relating to 'Tyddyn Cynal, above Conway': plans, elevations, sections. Produced by William Ross Davies.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6452841TeitlCA1229 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing cruck.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6452840TeitlCA1228 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6452842TeitlCA1231 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6010542TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 23 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of cottages in the west of Caernarfonshire, as published in Caerns Inventory vol III, fig 39.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun