Court Henry; Cwrt Henri

Cyfeirnod MapSN52SE
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Carmarthenshire
Hen SirSir Gaerfyrddin
CymunedLlangathen
Math O Safle
Disgrifiad
19th century mainly. Said to contain remains 15th century house. 2 storey. Hipped slate roof. Central door with pedimented hood. Historical associations.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly survey depiction of the chapel roof and hall range roof at Court Henry, part of RCAHMW survey carried out by Geoff Ward, December 2014.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly survey depiction of the hall roof truss roof at Court Henry, part of RCAHMW survey carried out by Geoff Ward, December 2014.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly survey depiction of the hall range roof at Court Henry, part of RCAHMW survey carried out by Geoff Ward, December 2014.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly depiction of the chapel roof at Court Henry, part of RCAHMW survey carried out by Geoff Ward, December 2014.