Allt y Graban Fawr

Archif6339671TeitlGLI01_03_04_22 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing BL101: Three-unit long-houses, with hall between a heated inner room and a cowhouse with raised passage - Blaenau and Gower.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-01_4556TeitlRSA_019 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadA group of original plans for a number of buildings and location plan, produced for the Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and Cottages by Richard Suggett and Geoff Ward c1988.Cyfrwng12 sheets, paper, graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6201822TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAllt y Graban Fawr, Llandeilo Talybont; descriptive account and measured plan produced by Harry Brooksby, 1970.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6201823TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadAllt y Graban Fawr, Llandeilo Talybont; four black and white photographs produced by RCAHMW 1966CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254786TeitlGL6088 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6336888TeitlRCF08_404 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6291925TeitlGL6090 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, gable endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254788TeitlGL6091 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, view of chimneyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254787TeitlGL6089 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6005156TeitlLD000160 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 3 sites, showing longhouse plans as published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 110.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy