Great Kittle

Archif6339550TeitlGLI01_03_03_22 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing B22: Two-unit, end-entry houses with hall and inner room - Gower.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-01_4556TeitlRSA_019 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadA group of original plans for a number of buildings and location plan, produced for the Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and Cottages by Richard Suggett and Geoff Ward c1988.Cyfrwng12 sheets, paper, graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6223633TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Kittle, Pennard; descriptive account produced by RCAHMW, September 1981CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6004844TeitlLD000160 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 9 sites, showing plans of houses which are one-unit. Published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 109.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336819TeitlRCF08_353 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336855TeitlRCF08_371 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to 'Great Kittle'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6280190Teitl740679 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExerior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303380Teitl740778 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExerior view showing south-west gable endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6223634TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGreat Kittle, Pennard; measured survey comprising ground and first floor plans, gable section and detail produced by Harry Brooksby 1970CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6223636TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGreat Kittle, Pennard; photo survey comprising five black and white photographs produced by RCAHMW c1974.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339549TeitlGLI01_03_03_21 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing B21: Two-unit, end-entry houses with hall and inner room - Gower.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6280188Teitl740779 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExerior view showing blocked door in south-west gable endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280187Teitl740777 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExerior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280189Teitl740678 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExerior view showing blocked door in south-west gable endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6223635TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Kittle, Pennard; preliminary section drawing produced by Jane Durrant 1986CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun